A Uniting Church coeducational independent day and boarding school in Adelaide,
South Australia

Early Learning to Year 12

Student Achievements - Edition 10 - 2020

Congratulations to the following students on their achievements...

Academic Awards - Term 2, 2020

Outstanding Attitude Awards

Armaan Chandra (Year 7 Clark)
Tessa Ebert (Year 7 Carter)
Sophia Edwards (Year 7 Woollacott)
Charlie Johnson (Year 7 Jeffries)
Skyla Cowell (Year 8 Fereday)
Caitlin Dyer (Year 8 Heaslip)
Chiara Ferreira (Year 8 Fereday)
Chanelle Jayakody (Year 8 Fricker)
Alicia Mableson (Year 8 Dunstan)
Olivia Moody (Year 8 Carter)
Zara Papst (Year 8 Fricker)
Joel Smith (Year 8 Clark)
Charlotte Ward (Year 8 Kelly)
Gracie Hallam (Year 9 Clark)
Mercedes Nash (Year 9 Forder)
Emma Walters (Year 9 Jeffries)
Sofia Harris-Sanchez (Year 10 Heaslip)
Abby Jennings (Year 10 Carter)
Jianan Jiang (Year 10 Carter)
Rommy Snoad (Year 10 Kelly)
Olivia Stead (Year 10 Heaslip)
Lilly Wiese (Year 10 Fricker)
Olivia Buchanan (Year 11 Dunstan)
Lachlan Guppy (Year 11 Heaslip)
Julia Laurendi (Year 11 Clark)
Natasha Leck (Year 11 Carter)
Jemma Sanders (Year 11 Woollacott)
Lekiah Van Laarhoven (Year 11 Forder)
Jazmin Vezis (Year 11 Carter)
Deena Warren (Year 11 Forder)
Zechariah Wicks (Year 11 Clark)
Lucy Ashworth (Year 12 Woollacott)
Kaine Baldwin (Year 12 Forder)
Jared Ballinger (Year 12 Heaslip)
Kristian Cheesman-Dutton (Year 12 Jeffries)
Max Coorey (Year 12 Fricker)
Nathaniel Drummond (Year 12 Carter)
Jemma Francis (Year 12 Fricker)
Ebony Harper (Year 12 Fricker)
William House (Year 12 Fricker)
Angus Llewellyn (Year 12 Heaslip)
Efthimios Logothetis (Year 12 Kelly)
Amy Mohapatra (Year 12 Clark)
Talulla Nagel (Year 12 Forder)
Thomas Reardon (Year 12 Forder)
Sidhaarath Sellvakumaran (Year 12 Jeffries)
Emily Small (Year 12 Fricker)
Angus Thomson (Year 12 Dunstan)

Academic Awards

Joshua Bund (Year 7 Jeffries)
Charles Edwards (Year 7 Carter)
Olivia Fok (Year 7 Fereday)
Michael Gough (Year 7 Dunstan)
Ethan Lewis (Year 7 Woollacott)
James McManus (Year 7 Jeffries)
Grace Riches (Year 7 Kelly)
Suhavi Sethi (Year 7 Kelly)
Guanbo Wang (Year 7 Carter)
Nicholas Averay (Year 8 Fricker)
Nikolas Damato (Year 8 Kelly)
Drew Latta (Year 8 Forder)
Lily Power (Year 8 Woollacott)
Megha Sannigrahi (Year 8 Forder)
Summer Wong (Year 8 Dunstan)
Samara Dixon (Year 9 Heaslip)
Reiley Kohler (Year 9 Jeffries)
Michelle Liew (Year 9 Fereday)
Katie Natt (Year 9 Forder)
Crystal Ponniah (Year 9 Kelly)
Jack Richards (Year 9 Fricker)
Oshana Andraweera (Year 10 Fricker)
William Bradley (Year 10 Jeffries)
Cameron Chau (Year 10 Fricker)
Charlotte Coombs (Year 10 Kelly)
Maria Demina (Year 10 Jeffries)
Hannah Gomez (Year 10 Carter)
Abbie Munt (Year 10 Kelly)
Ayesha Peerbaye (Year 10 Fereday)
Elliot Whitford (Year 10 Clark)
Robert Zhou (Year 10 Heaslip)
Oskar Durham (Year 11 Clark)
Anmol Gandhara (Year 11 Kelly)
Daisy Jury (Year 11 Clark)
Zane Lindblom (Year 11 Kelly)
Gabriel Lowe (Year 11 Fereday)
Hriday Patel (Year 11 Carter)
Ruby Pike (Year 11 Forder)
Lauryn Ambler (Year 12 Woollacott)
Sophia Bullock (Year 12 Clark)
Tamsin Conway (Year 12 Jeffries)
Patrick Davison (Year 12 Jeffries)
Bianca Facundo (Year 12 Carter)
Willis Hammond-Brown (Year 12 Jeffries)
Beiyao He (Year 12 Dunstan)
Alexander Lake (Year 12 Jeffries)
Timothy Middleton (Year 12 Dunstan)
Reilly Pratt (Year 12 Fricker)
Rachel Sanders (Year 12 Woollacott)
Mia Segal (Year 12 Fereday)
Darren Shi (Year 12 Fereday)
Zoe Smith (Year 12 Kelly)
Hannah Venturi (Year 12 Carter)
Campbell Watson (Year 12 Dunstan)
Rohan Whitford (Year 12 Clark)
Zhiai Zhang (Year 12 Dunstan)

Academic Excellence Awards

Eva Bratkovic (Year 7 Dunstan)
Sarah Gomez (Year 7 Carter)
Eliza Maloney (Year 7 Carter)
Oliver Mattinson (Year 7 Forder)
Alice Mengersen (Year 7 Kelly)
Diya Patel (Year 7 Carter)
Michael Pope (Year 7 Forder)
Sara Zeitouneh (Year 7 Clark)
Charlotte Burt (Year 8 Fricker)
Tessa Gratton (Year 8 Woollacott)
Sebastian Ireland (Year 8 Woollacott)
Alia Peerbaye (Year 8 Fereday)
Isla Campbell (Year 9 Dunstan)
Emily Cesana (Year 9 Fricker)
Emma Deering (Year 9 Dunstan)
Lilly Horton (Year 9 Carter)
Grace Martin (Year 9 Dunstan)
Charlotte McKenzie (Year 9 Heaslip)
Veda Muthineni (Year 9 Clark)
Emilia Parkinson-Need (Year 9 Fereday)
Zara Segal (Year 9 Fereday)
Ella Williams (Year 9 Fereday)
Imogen Beattie (Year 10 Heaslip)
Daisy Bright (Year 10 Fereday)
Sasha Coorey (Year 10 Fricker)
Jade Cross (Year 10 Clark)
Anisha Dinesh (Year 10 Fereday)
Abbey Francis (Year 10 Fricker)
Shenae Gianni (Year 10 Woollacott)
Kayla Graham (Year 10 Fricker)
Gracie Greenrod (Year 10 Fereday)
Bailey Makinson (Year 10 Kelly)
Jack McKenzie (Year 10 Heaslip)
Airlie Rouvray (Year 10 Kelly)
Zoe Sibbons (Year 10 Fereday)
Zixuan Yu (Year 10 Woollacott)
Xianyi Liu (Year 11 Forder)
Sacha Mutze (Year 11 Kelly)
Amelie Noble (Year 11 Jeffries)
Aidan Ross (Year 11 Clark)
Luisa Alemao (Year 12 Fricker)
Amelia Anderson (Year 12 Fricker)
Callum Andrews (Year 12 Carter)
Rhianna Barney (Year 12 Clark)
Samuel Blyzno (Year 12 Jeffries)
Timothy Blyzno (Year 12 Jeffries)
Harvey Bock (Year 12 Clark)
Riley Chapman (Year 12 Carter)
Emily Close (Year 12 Woollacott)
Sebastian Cocks (Year 12 Clark)
Tyla Ebert (Year 12 Carter)
Caitlin Edwards (Year 12 Fereday)
Aleisha Elliott (Year 12 Woollacott)
Isabella England (Year 12 Clark)
Yuqi Fang (Year 12 Heaslip)
Annie Firth (Year 12 Woollacott)
Natasha Gardiakos (Year 12 Forder)
Maddison Higgins (Year 12 Forder)
Brayden Hodge (Year 12 Jeffries)
Harrison Leaker (Year 12 Fereday)
Amy Liew (Year 12 Fereday)
Ruby Liptak (Year 12 Dunstan)
Elise Long (Year 12 Fereday)
Amelia Munt (Year 12 Kelly)
Clara Mussell (Year 12 Fereday)
Peta Nedelkos (Year 12 Carter)
Emily Nolis (Year 12 Clark)
Jade Pearson-McKenzie (Year 12 Jeffries)
Rianna Rawat (Year 12 Heaslip)
Sienna Rouvray (Year 12 Kelly)
Kurt Schenk (Year 12 Fereday)
Ella Simpson (Year 12 Woollacott)
India Smart (Year 12 Fricker)
Grace Taplin (Year 12 Jeffries)
Ella Wagner (Year 12 Clark)
Alice Wyness (Year 12 Dunstan)
Freya Young (Year 12 Forder)
Mu Zhang (Year 12 Jeffries)
Yichu Zhang (Year 12 Clark)